Super League

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Apr-18

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Orchards United 1

-

2020
May-16

15:30:00 Woodhill College

Pretoria Athletic 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
May-22

19:30:00 Hellenic

Hellenic 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
May-30

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Highlands City 1

-

2020
May-30

15:30:00

Highlands City 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2019
Oct-26

15:30:00 Hillview

Euphoria 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

3-2

2019
Nov-02

15:30:00 CBC

Arcadia CBC 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

2-2

2019
Nov-09

15:30:00 German School A

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Centurion Blues 1

1-3

2019
Nov-16

15:30:00 LC Devilliers Field 1

University of Pretoria 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

2-0

2019
Nov-22

19:30:00 Glen A

Glenwegians 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

5-1

2020
Jan-18

15:30:00 German School A

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Hollandia 1

2-3

2020
Jan-25

15:30:00 PTA North FC

Orchards United 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

3-1

2020
Feb-01

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Pretoria Athletic 1

1-3

2020
Feb-08

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Hellenic 1

2-7

2020
Feb-29

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Euphoria 1

3-5

2020
Mar-07

14:00:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Arcadia CBC 1

2-0

2020
Mar-14

15:30:00 Sport Park

Centurion Blues 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

6-2

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 12 1 10 1 19 42 -23 4

 

Top Scorers
3 0 0
Litha (Academy)

 

Top Assists
1 0 0
Litha (Academy)

 

Player Profiles

Kgosi (Academy)


Litha (Academy)


Kgatontle (Step) (Academy)


Lucky (Academy)


Vuyisile (Academy)


Anathi Nathi (Academy)


Henning (Academy)


Vukosi (Academy)


Banele (Academy)


Kesaobak (Academy)


Thobile

Under 11 Div 1

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-11

17:00:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Arcadia CBC 1

4-1

2020
Mar-14

08:30:00 LC Devilliers Field 1

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Centurion Blues 1

0-4

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 2 1 1 0 4 5 -1 3

 

Top Scorers
4 4 1
Riley Ntuthuko Owakhe

 

Top Assists
3 1 1
Mpho Itumeleng Riley

 

Player Profiles

Kopano


Mpho


Rorisang


Tiro Lesiba


Liam Menzi


Owakhe


Neo


Ntuthuko


Daniel


Tiago


Rylan


Mikel


Xenia


Darrel


Sihle


Jonathan


Kgatoentle


Moagi


Riley


Itumeleng


Melusi


Kamogelo

Under 13 Gold

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-12

17:15:00 CBC

Arcadia CBC 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

1-5

2020
Mar-14

08:30:00 Sport Park

Centurion Blues 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

0-1

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6

 

Top Scorers
2 2 1
Joshua Brennan Sherman

 

Top Assists
2 1 1
Tumelo Sebastian Joshua

 

Player Profiles

Brennan


Joshua


Sebastian


Andreas


Motheo Tlou


Noah


Mohluli


Alex


Tumelo


Rorisang


Omilemo


Victory Kwena


Karabo


Lethabo


Liyema


Kagiso


Titus


Jarrod


Oarabile


Sherman

Under 15 Gold

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-12

17:15:00 CBC

Arcadia CBC 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

1-0

2020
Mar-14

09:35:00 Sport Park

Centurion Blues 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

1-0

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 2 0 2 0 0 2 -2 0

 

Top Scorers
0 0 0

 

Top Assists
0 0 0

 

Player Profiles

Tumishang


Alexander


Lwazi


Sphosethu


Lindokuhle


Ethan Thabo


Ryan


Lehlohonolo Jerome


Matthew (Academy)


Damien Francois


Viashen


Mohau


Ngcali


Omphile


Lebogang (Buddy)


Baballang


Mooetsi


Cameron


Amogelang(Academy)


Siyabong


Olwethu


Maher

Under 17 Gold

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-12

17:15:00 CBC

Arcadia CBC 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

2-1

2020
Mar-14

10:50:00 Sport Park

Centurion Blues 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

2-3

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 2 1 1 0 4 4 0 3

 

Top Scorers
2 1 1
Muhluri Pharrell Oliver

 

Top Assists
2 1 0
Thilo Jan Oliver

 

Player Profiles

Muhluri


Thilo Jan


Oliver


Pharrell


Siyabonga


Neo


Motheo


Khanya (Magic)(Academy)


Blessings


Kamogelo (TJ)

Conference

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Apr-18

14:00:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Orchards United 1

-

2020
May-16

14:00:00 Woodhill College

Pretoria Athletic 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
May-23

15:30:00 Hellenic

Hellenic 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
May-30

14:00:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Highland 1

-

2020
Jun-06

14:00:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Delfos 1

-

2020
Jun-13

15:30:00 Hillview

Euphoria 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
Jul-11

15:30:00 CBC

Arcadia CBC 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
Jul-18

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Centurion Blues 1

-

2020
Aug-01

15:30:00 Tuks Groenkloof Campus

University of Pretoria 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
Aug-07

19:00:00 The Glen High School

Glenwegians 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
Aug-15

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Hollandia 1

-

2020
Aug-22

15:30:00 PTA North FC

Orchards United 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
Aug-29

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Pretoria Athletic 1

-

2020
Sep-05

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Hellenic 1

-

2020
Sep-19

15:30:00 Laudium Sports Stadium

Delfos 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

-

2020
Oct-03

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Euphoria 1

-

2020
Mar-07

15:30:00 German School (DSP), The Willows (Pta East)

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Arcadia CBC 1

2-0

2020
Mar-14

14:00:00 Sport Park

Centurion Blues 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

3-0

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 2 1 1 0 2 3 -1 3

 

Top Scorers
0 0 0

 

Top Assists
0 0 0

 

Player Profiles

Tiro Kutlwano


Thato Moeketsi


Kamva


Toka


Tumi


Hloni


Thando

Under 11 Div 3

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-07

11:30:00 Glen A

Berea Albion FC 2
VS
Glenwegians 1

6-1

2020
Mar-14

10:30:00 Glen A

Hollandia 2
VS
Berea Albion FC 2

0-5

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 2 2 0 0 11 1 10 6

 

Top Scorers
4 4 1
Riley Ntuthuko Owakhe

 

Top Assists
3 1 1
Mpho Itumeleng Riley

 

Player Profiles

Kopano


Mpho


Rorisang


Tiro Lesiba


Liam Menzi


Owakhe


Neo


Ntuthuko


Daniel


Tiago


Rylan


Mikel


Xenia


Darrel


Sihle


Jonathan


Kgatoentle


Moagi


Riley


Itumeleng


Melusi


Kamogelo

Under 13 Div 2

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-14

12:15:00 Sport Park B

Berea Albion FC 2
VS
Centurion Blues 2

0-2

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0

 

Top Scorers
2 2 1
Joshua Brennan Sherman

 

Top Assists
2 1 1
Tumelo Sebastian Joshua

 

Player Profiles

Brennan


Joshua


Sebastian


Andreas


Motheo Tlou


Noah


Mohluli


Alex


Tumelo


Rorisang


Omilemo


Victory Kwena


Karabo


Lethabo


Liyema


Kagiso


Titus


Jarrod


Oarabile


Sherman

Under 9

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-13

17:00:00 Hellenic Field 1

Arcadia CBC 1
VS
Berea Albion FC 1

1-5

2020
Mar-13

17:50:00 Hellenic Field 2

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
University of Pretoria 1

0-4

2020
Mar-13

18:40:00 Hellenic Field 4

Berea Albion FC 1
VS
Club @ Midstream 1

2-3

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 3 1 2 0 7 8 -1 3

 

Top Scorers
1 0 0
Gauta Asser

 

Top Assists
2 0 0
Gauta Asser

 

Player Profiles

Gauta Asser


Kaylum


Mogale


Botlhale (Neymar)


Christoph


Liyema


Luke


Gumalethu


Geatan


Ntshembo


Christian


Tyron


Mario Angelo


Marcus


Sebastian


Anabelle

Under 9

 

Results / Fixtures
DATE TIME VENUE FIXTURE RESULT

2020
Mar-13

17:25:00 Hellenic Field 3

Arcadia CBC 2
VS
Berea Albion FC 2

0-0

2020
Mar-13

18:15:00 Hellenic Field 2

COAP 2
VS
Berea Albion FC 2

1-2

2020
Mar-13

19:05:00 Hellenic Field 2

Sporting Pretoria 2
VS
Berea Albion FC 2

1-3

 

League Standings
POS P W L D GF GA GD PTS
- 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 7

 

Top Scorers
1 0 0
Gauta Asser

 

Top Assists
2 0 0
Gauta Asser

 

Player Profiles

Gauta Asser


Kaylum


Mogale


Botlhale (Neymar)


Christoph


Liyema


Luke


Gumalethu


Geatan


Ntshembo


Christian


Tyron


Mario Angelo


Marcus


Sebastian


Anabelle